MCP_c_50.GIF (1713 bytes) Resumé of Lee K. Shuster

 



Last updated:
November 24, 2003


Achievements

Experience
Education
Military Service
References




pdficonsmall.gif (153 bytes)Get Formatted
1-Page Resumé
for printing



pdficonsmall.gif (153 bytes)Get OCR Resumé
for Scanning

View Detailed
Skills & Competency Page

Host your Domain today! Plans starting at $10 per month.


It has been my pleasure to provide sound reinforcement services at public performances for the following gifted musicians. (Sorted by instrument and artists' first name).

Musical genres span: Blues, Bluegrass, Classical, Dance, Folk, Gospel, Jazz, Musicals, New Age, and World Traditions.


Keyboards:

  • David Owens, piano & organ
  • Gisela Clark, piano
  • Jim Kuemmerle. accordian
  • Marjorie Janove, piano
  • Rick Nobis, piano
  • Steve Keen, piano & accordian
  • Susannah  Karrington, piano, organ & keyboards
  • Tristan Moore, piano 
  • Vince Frates, piano & keyboards

Drums, Percussion, Tympani, Vibes:

  • Barry Carter, percussion
  • Cliff Smith, drums, percussion
  • Dan Chamberland, vibes
  • Doug Wolf, percussion
  • Flemming Behrend, percussion
  • Jay Lawrence, vibes
  • Jim Kummerele, doumbek
  • Karen Bradakis, doumbek, tupan
  • Kelly Wallis, drums, percussion
  • Keith Guernsey, tympani
  • Leraine Horstmanshoff, percussion, jimbe
  • Mark Chaney, drums, percussion
  • Taiko Drummers

Bass:

  • Bangs Tapscott, acoustic
  • Barry Carter, electric & acoustic
  • Janna Lauer, acoustic
  • Jared Pendley, electric
  • Jim Stout, electric & acoustic
  • Link Hebrew, electric
  • Pam Paulson, acoustic
  • Tim Morrison, acoustic
  • Tom Goldsmith, electric
  • Tom Halversen, electric
  • Patrick Zwick, acoustic

Vocalists:

  • Alan Sandomir
  • Alice Williams
  • Anke Summerhill
  • Barry Carter
  • B.T.U.
  • Carla Eskelsen
  • Dan Walker
  • Dave Eskelsen
  • Doug Wench
  • First Unitarian Gospel Choir
  • First Unitarian Youth Choir
  • Flemming Behrend
  • Gawain Mathews
  • Gearl Jam
  • Jan Root
  • Jim Kuemmerle
  • Jim Scott
  • Jim Stringfellow
  • Kate McCleod
  • Kathyrn Warner
  • Kelly Eisenhour
  • Ken Shaw
  • Larry Swift
  • Lily Eskelsen
  • Leraine Horstmanshoff
  • Mark Hazel
  • Mike Akin
  • Mirsad Masic
  • Megan Peters
  • Randy Cathey
  • Rebecca Heal
  • Richard Schmeling
  • Ridin' the Fault Line
  • Ruel Eskelsen
  • Sara Miller
  • Scott Williams
  • Silvia Behrend
  • The Saliva Sisters
  • Tim Gonzalez
  • Tim Morrison
  • Trace Wiren
  • Zivio

Strings:

  • Alice Williams, hammer dulcimer
  • Barron, Betkowski,
        Hardy, & Jackson, string quartet
  • Don Beckwith, tambura, prim
  • John Eckstein, cello
  • Jan Root, tambura, prim
  • Karen Bradakis, bugaria
  • Kate McCleod, violin
  • Keven Johansen, banjo
  • Kevin Shumway, cello
  • Larry Swift, mandolin
  • Lynn Rosen, violin
  • Martin Zwick, mandolin
  • Mike Adams, brac
  • Mike Akin, banjo
  • Nicholas Epperson cello, electric cello
  • Pegsoon Whang, cello
  • Ruel Eskelsen, banjo
  • Ryan Selberg, cello
  • Steve Emerson, cello
  • Tom Goldsmith, banjo

Guitars:

  • Alan Sandomir, acoustic guitar
  • Anke Summerhill, acoustic guitar
  • Bangs Tapscott, acoustic guitar
  • Carla Eskelsen, acoustic  guitar
  • Dave Eskelsen, acoustic guitar
  • Doug Wench, acoustic guitar
  • Eric Sobanen, electric guitar
  • Flemming Behrend, acoustic guitar
  • Gawain Mathews, acoustic & electric
  • Kate McCleod, acoustic & electric guitar
  • Kathyrn Warner, acoustic guitar
  • Ken Shaw, acoustic guitar
  • Lily Eskelsen, acoustic guitar
  • Leraine Horstmanshoff, acoustic guitar
  • Megan Peters, acoustic guitar
  • Michael Luccarelli, acoustic guitar
  • Richard Schmelling, acoustic guitar
  • Ruel Eskelsen, acoustic & electric guitar
  • Tim Gonzalez, acoustic guitar
  • Trace Wiren, acoustic guitar & dobro
  • Tulley Cathey, electric guitar

Winds:

  • Alan Michael, flute, alto sax
  • Dan Walker, tenor sax
  • David Halliday, tenor sax
  • Erich Graf, flute
  • Flemming Behrend, flute, alto sax, clarinet
  • Jennifer Clark, flute
  • Jerry Floor, clarinet
  • Leraine Horstmanshoff, penny whistle, bamboo sax, dijeridoo
  • Martin Zwick, clarinet
  • Mike Adams, kaval
  • Mike Johnson, soprano & tenor sax, flute
  • Scott Williams, penny whistle
  • Sergio Pallotelli, flute

Brass:

  • Chris Braymen, trombone
  • Ian Murdock, trumpet
  • Keith Lawson, tuba
  • Kelly Ricks, trumpet
  • Larry Zalkind, trombone
  • Lisa Verzella, trumpet
  • Reed LeCheminant, coronet
  • Steve Call, tuba

 

Contact Information

e-mail:
Leeks@HHScott.com

ftp:
ftp://anon.HHScott.com

url:
http://HHScott.com/mcp

voice:
801-585-5552

fax:
801-582-3390

mobile:
801-580-6718